Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJKOT ExpressS (Train No:16614) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about RAJKOT ExpressS (Train Number 16614) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Rajkot Jn - RAJKOT ExpressS- 16614

Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
Number 16614 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,237 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Coimbatore Junction - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Rajkot Junction , Train number 16614. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 101 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 164 km
5 Tirupattur (TPT) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 276 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 362 km
7 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 418 km
8 Hindupur (HUP) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 517 km
9 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 596 km
10 Anantapur (ATP) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 629 km
11 Gooty Jn (GY) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 686 km
12 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 715 km
13 Adoni (AD) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 766 km
14 Raichur (RC) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 836 km
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 943 km
16 Gulbarga (GR) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 980 km
17 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,093 km
18 Daund Jn (DD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,281 km
19 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,356 km
20 Lonavla (LNL) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 1,420 km
21 Karjat (KJT) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 1,448 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 1,495 km
23 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,520 km
24 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1,547 km
25 Valsad (BL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,693 km
26 Surat (ST) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1,762 km
27 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1,811 km
28 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:48 AM 11:58 AM 10 min 1,891 km
29 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,927 km
30 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 1,945 km
31 Maninagar (MAN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,987 km
32 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,991 km
33 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 2,056 km
34 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 2,121 km
35 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,237 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16614, Coimbatore Jn To Rajkot Jn - RAJKOT ExpressS . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Rajkot Jn - RAJKOT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network