Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE PGTN MEMU (Train No:66607) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Palghat Town

Given below is the details about CBE PGTN MEMU (Train Number 66607) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Palghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Palghat Town - CBE PGTN MEMU- 66607

Coimbatore Junction
Palghat Town
Number 66607 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Coimbatore Junction - Palghat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Palghat Town, Train number 66607. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Palghat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Madukarai (MDKI) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Ettimadai (ETMD) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Walayar (WRA) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Kanjikode (KJKD) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:22 PM 7:25 PM 3 min 54 km
8 Palghat Town (PGTN) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Palghat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66607, Coimbatore Jn To Palghat Town - CBE PGTN MEMU . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Palghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Palghat Town - CBE PGTN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network