Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE NCJ Passenger (Train No:56320) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about CBE NCJ PASS (Train Number 56320) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Nagercoil Jn - CBE NCJ PASS- 56320

Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
Number 56320 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 535 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Coimbatore Junction - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 56320. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Pilamedu (PLMD) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Singanallur (SHI) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Irugur (IGU) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Sulur Road (SUU) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Somanur (SNO) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 50 km
10 Uttukuli (UKL) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 73 km
12 Ingur (IGR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Perundurai (PY) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 86 km
14 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 94 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 9:56 AM 10:00 AM 4 min 100 km
16 Pasur (PAS) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 119 km
17 Kodumudi (KMD) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 138 km
18 Pugalur (PGR) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 150 km
19 Karur (KRR) 11:22 AM 11:25 AM 3 min 165 km
20 Velliyanai (VEI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 181 km
21 Palaiyam I (PALM) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 195 km
22 Eriodu (EDU) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 219 km
23 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 239 km
24 Ambaturai (ABI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 251 km
25 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 265 km
26 Sholavandan (SDN) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 284 km
27 Madurai Jn (MDU) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 305 km
28 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 312 km
29 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 323 km
30 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 349 km
31 Satur (SRT) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 375 km
32 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 397 km
33 Kadambur (KDU) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 419 km
34 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 433 km
35 Naraikkinar (NRK) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 440 km
36 Gangaikondan (GDN) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 447 km
37 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 455 km
38 Tirunelveli (TEN) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 462 km
39 Melappalaiyam (MP) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 465 km
40 Nanguneri (NNN) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 490 km
41 Valliyur (VLY) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 504 km
42 N Panakudi (NPK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 512 km
43 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 522 km
44 Tovalai (THX) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 526 km
45 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 535 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 VPUHX
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56320, Coimbatore Jn To Nagercoil Jn - CBE NCJ PASS . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Nagercoil Jn - CBE NCJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network