Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAGERCOIL EXP (Train No:16610) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about NAGERCOIL EXP (Train Number 16610) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP- 16610

Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
Number 16610 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 536 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Coimbatore Junction - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 16610. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 101 km
4 Pugalur (PGR) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 151 km
5 Karur (KRR) 11:37 PM 11:40 PM 3 min 166 km
6 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 240 km
7 Madurai Jn (MDU) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 306 km
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 350 km
9 Satur (SRT) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 376 km
10 Kovilpatti (CVP) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 398 km
11 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 434 km
12 Tirunelveli (TEN) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 463 km
13 Valliyur (VLY) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 505 km
14 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 3A
17 SL
18 SL
19 SL
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16610, Coimbatore Jn To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network