Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI EX (Train No:12084) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI EX (Train Number 12084) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - JAN SHATABDI EX- 12084

Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
Number 12084 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Coimbatore Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction , Train number 12084. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Irugur (IGU) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 51 km
4 Erode Jn (ED) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 101 km
5 Karur (KRR) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 166 km
6 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 242 km
7 Thanjavur (TJ) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 292 km
8 Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 331 km
9 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ DE2
2 CC C1
3 WGSCZJ D10
4 WGSCZJ D9
5 WGSCZJ D8
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 WGSCZRJ DE1


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12084, Coimbatore Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - JAN SHATABDI EX . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - JAN SHATABDI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network