All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHEMMOZHI EXP (Train No:16616) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Mannargudi

Given below is the details about CHEMMOZHI EXP (Train Number 16616) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Mannargudi - CHEMMOZHI EXP- 16616

Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
Number 16616 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Coimbatore Junction - Mannargudi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Mannargudi, Train number 16616. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Mannargudi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 12:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 101 km
4 Karur (KRR) 2:47 AM 2:50 AM 3 min 166 km
5 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 242 km
6 Budalur (BAL) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 275 km
7 Thanjavur (TJ) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 292 km
8 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 322 km
9 Mannargudi (MQ) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 1A + 2A HA1
10 3A B1
11 2S DE1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Mannargudi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16616, Coimbatore Jn To Mannargudi - CHEMMOZHI EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Mannargudi - CHEMMOZHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network