Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE MAQ FAST Passenger (Train No:56323) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about CBE MAQ FAST PASS (Train Number 56323) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Mangalore Central - CBE MAQ FAST PASS- 56323

Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
Number 56323 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 403 KM Stops 54
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central, Train number 56323. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Madukarai (MDKI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Ettimadai (ETMD) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Walayar (WRA) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Kanjikode (KJKD) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 54 km
8 Parli Kerala (PLL) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 63 km
9 Mankarai (MNY) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Lakkiti (LDY) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 78 km
11 Palappuram (PLPM) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 85 km
13 Mannanur (MNUR) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 96 km
15 Pattambi (PTB) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 108 km
16 Pallippuram (PUM) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 117 km
17 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 126 km
18 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 133 km
19 Tirur (TIR) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 141 km
20 Tanur (TA) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 149 km
21 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 157 km
22 Valliukunnu (VLI) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 162 km
23 Kadalundi (KN) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 167 km
24 Ferok (FK) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 172 km
25 Kallayi (KUL) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 180 km
26 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 182 km
27 Quilandi (QLD) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 207 km
28 Payyoli (PYOL) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 219 km
29 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 228 km
30 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 234 km
31 Mukkali H (MUKE) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 238 km
32 Mahe (MAHE) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 241 km
33 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 250 km
34 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 271 km
35 Chirakkal H (CQL) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 276 km
36 Valapattinam (VAPM) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 278 km
37 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 280 km
38 Kannapuram (KPQ) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 286 km
39 Payangadi (PAZ) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 293 km
40 Elimala (ELM) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 300 km
41 Payyanur (PAY) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 305 km
42 Trikarpur (TKQ) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 311 km
43 Charvattur (CHV) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 319 km
44 Nileshwar (NLE) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 324 km
45 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 334 km
46 Bekal Fort (BFR) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 343 km
47 Kotikulam (KQK) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 348 km
48 Kalanad H (KLAD) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 354 km
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 357 km
50 Kumbla (KMQ) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 369 km
51 Uppala (UAA) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 379 km
52 Manjeshwar (MJS) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 386 km
53 Ullal (ULL) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 394 km
54 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56323, Coimbatore Jn To Mangalore Central - CBE MAQ FAST PASS . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Mangalore Central - CBE MAQ FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network