Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:22610) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 22610) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Mangalore Central - INTERCITY EXP- 22610

Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
Number 22610 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 406 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central, Train number 22610. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 55 km
3 Ottappalam (OTP) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 86 km
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 99 km
5 Tirur (TIR) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 144 km
6 Parpanangadi (PGI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 160 km
7 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 185 km
8 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 231 km
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 253 km
10 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 274 km
11 Payyanur (PAY) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 308 km
12 Kanhangad (KZE) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 337 km
13 Kasaragod (KGQ) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 360 km
14 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 406 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C1
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22610, Coimbatore Jn To Mangalore Central - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Mangalore Central - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network