Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LOKMANYA TT EXP (Train No:11014) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about LOKMANYA TT EXP (Train Number 11014) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - LOKMANYA TT EXP- 11014

Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11014 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,518 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Coimbatore Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11014. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 101 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 164 km
5 Omalur (OML) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 175 km
6 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 230 km
7 Hosur (HSRA) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 322 km
8 Bengaluru City (Rev) (SBC) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 381 km
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 386 km
10 Hindupur (HUP) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 491 km
11 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 549 km
12 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 582 km
13 Anantapur (ATP) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 616 km
14 Kalluru (KLU) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 643 km
15 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 673 km
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 701 km
17 Adoni (AD) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 753 km
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 794 km
19 Raichur (RC) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 822 km
20 Krishna (KSN) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 847 km
21 Yadgir (YG) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 891 km
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 929 km
23 Shahabad (SDB) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 940 km
24 Gulbarga (GR) 3:40 AM 3:43 AM 3 min 966 km
25 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 993 km
26 Dudhani (DUD) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 1,016 km
27 Solapur Jn (SUR) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 1,079 km
28 Kurduwadi (KWV) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,158 km
29 Daund Jn (DD) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 1,267 km
30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,343 km
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:12 PM 1:15 PM 3 min 1,481 km
32 Thane (TNA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 1,501 km
33 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B4
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 WGCB
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11014, Coimbatore Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - LOKMANYA TT EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - LOKMANYA TT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network