Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE CAN F Passenger (Train No:56651) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about CBE CAN F PASS (Train Number 56651) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CBE CAN F PASS- 56651

Coimbatore Junction
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 56651 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 271 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Coimbatore Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 56651. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Ettimadai (ETMD) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Walayar (WRA) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Kanjikode (KJKD) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 40 km
6 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 54 km
7 Palappuram (PLPM) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 82 km
8 Ottappalam (OTP) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 85 km
9 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 96 km
10 Pattambi (PTB) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 108 km
11 Pallippuram (PUM) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 117 km
12 Kuttippuram (KTU) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 126 km
13 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 133 km
14 Tirur (TIR) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 141 km
15 Tanur (TA) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 149 km
16 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 157 km
17 Valliukunnu (VLI) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 162 km
18 Kadalundi (KN) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 167 km
19 Ferok (FK) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 172 km
20 Kallayi (KUL) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 180 km
21 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 182 km
22 Vellayil (VLL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 184 km
23 West Hill (WH) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 187 km
24 Elattur (ETR) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 194 km
25 Chemancheri (CMC) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 201 km
26 Quilandi (QLD) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 207 km
27 Vellarakkad (VEK) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 212 km
28 Tikkotti (TKT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 216 km
29 Payyoli (PYOL) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 219 km
30 Iringal H (IGL) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 223 km
31 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 228 km
32 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 234 km
33 Mukkali H (MUKE) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 238 km
34 Mahe (MAHE) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 241 km
35 Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 248 km
36 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 250 km
37 Dharmadam H (DMD) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 255 km
38 Etakkot (ETK) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 259 km
39 Cannanore South (CS) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 267 km
40 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56651, Coimbatore Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CBE CAN F PASS . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Kannur (cannanore) - CBE CAN F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network