Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE JAIPUR EXP (Train No:12969) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about CBE JAIPUR EXP (Train Number 12969) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Jaipur Jn - CBE JAIPUR EXP- 12969

Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 12969 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,680 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12969. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 101 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 164 km
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 284 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 367 km
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 428 km
8 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 5:10 PM 5:40 PM 30 min 497 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 634 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 672 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 927 km
12 Warangal (WL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1,135 km
13 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1,250 km
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 1,308 km
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1,378 km
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 1,392 km
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 1,476 km
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1,513 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1,589 km
20 Katol (KATL) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 1,649 km
21 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1,693 km
22 Betul (BZU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1,779 km
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,886 km
24 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,972 km
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1,978 km
26 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1,988 km
27 Sehore (SEH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,016 km
28 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 2,058 km
29 Berchha (BCH) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 2,101 km
30 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 2,161 km
31 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 2,216 km
32 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 2,256 km
33 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 2,307 km
34 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2,341 km
35 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 2,369 km
36 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 2,441 km
37 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 2,549 km
38 Durgapura (DPA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 2,673 km
39 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12969, Coimbatore Jn To Jaipur Jn - CBE JAIPUR EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Jaipur Jn - CBE JAIPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network