All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KONGU ExpressS (Train No:12647) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about KONGU ExpressS (Train Number 12647) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To H Nizamuddin - KONGU ExpressS- 12647

Coimbatore Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12647 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,675 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Coimbatore Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12647. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 101 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 5:33 PM 5:38 PM 5 min 164 km
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 230 km
6 Hosur (HSRA) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 322 km
7 Banaswadi (BAND) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 373 km
8 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 10:50 PM 11:40 PM 50 min 388 km
9 Hindupur (HUP) 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 min 484 km
10 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 574 km
11 Anantapur (ATP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 608 km
12 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 720 km
13 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 774 km
14 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 904 km
15 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1,010 km
16 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,147 km
17 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 1,382 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 1,593 km
19 Betul (BZU) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 1,783 km
20 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 1,890 km
21 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 1,982 km
22 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 2,120 km
23 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 2,272 km
24 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 2,370 km
25 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:19 AM 11:24 AM 5 min 2,488 km
26 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 2,492 km
27 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:12 PM 12:15 PM 3 min 2,542 km
28 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,675 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 VPH
21 VPH


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12647, Coimbatore Jn To H Nizamuddin - KONGU ExpressS . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To H Nizamuddin - KONGU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network