Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE ED MEMU (Train No:66600) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about CBE ED MEMU (Train Number 66600) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Erode Jn - CBE ED MEMU- 66600

Coimbatore Junction
Erode Junction
Number 66600 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction , Train number 66600. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Pilamedu (PLMD) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Singanallur (SHI) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Irugur (IGU) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Sulur Road (SUU) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Somanur (SNO) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 48 km
10 Uttukuli (UKL) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 61 km
11 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 71 km
12 Ingur (IGR) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 79 km
13 Perundurai (PY) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 84 km
14 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66600, Coimbatore Jn To Erode Jn - CBE ED MEMU . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Erode Jn - CBE ED MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network