Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12682) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12682) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP- 12682

Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12682 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 497 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12682. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 101 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 164 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 367 km
6 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 428 km
7 Perambur (PER) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 491 km
8 Chennai Central (MAS) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 497 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12682, Coimbatore Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network