Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:12680) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 12680) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS- 12680

Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12680 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 497 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12680. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 101 km
4 Salem Jn (SA) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 164 km
5 Bommidi (BQI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 207 km
6 Morappur (MAP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 229 km
7 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 284 km
8 Ambur (AB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 315 km
9 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 367 km
10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 428 km
11 Perambur (PER) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 491 km
12 Chennai Central (MAS) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 497 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 CC C2
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 2S D3
10 2S D4
11 2S D5
12 2S D6
13 2S D7
14 WGCB
15 2S D8
16 2S D9
17 2S D10
18 2S D11
19 2S D12
20 2S D13
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12680, Coimbatore Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network