Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BIKANER AC EXP (Train No:22476) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about BIKANER AC EXP (Train Number 22476) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Bikaner Jn - BIKANER AC EXP- 22476

Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
Number 22476 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,781 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Coimbatore Junction - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Bikaner Junction , Train number 22476. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 55 km
3 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 99 km
4 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 185 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 274 km
6 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 411 km
7 Udupi (UD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 493 km
8 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 606 km
9 Karwar (KAWR) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 760 km
10 Madgaon (MAO) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 842 km
11 Kankavli (KKW) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 1,020 km
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,176 km
13 Chiplun (CHI) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,282 km
14 Roha (ROHA) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,461 km
15 Panvel (PNVL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,539 km
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,606 km
17 Vapi (VAPI) 6:53 PM 6:57 PM 4 min 1,728 km
18 Surat (ST) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 1,821 km
19 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1,870 km
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,950 km
21 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 1,985 km
22 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:25 AM 12:50 AM 25 min 2,049 km
23 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2,117 km
24 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:19 AM 4:23 AM 4 min 2,182 km
25 Abu Road (ABR) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 2,235 km
26 Falna (FA) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 2,334 km
27 Marwar Jn (MJ) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 2,400 km
28 Pali Marwar (PMY) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 2,431 km
29 Luni Jn (LUNI) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 2,472 km
30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 2,504 km
31 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:58 PM 1:03 PM 5 min 2,608 km
32 Nagaur (NGO) 2:13 PM 2:18 PM 5 min 2,665 km
33 Nokha (NOK) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 2,716 km
34 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,781 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 1A H1
3 2A A4
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 WCBAC
8 3A B8
9 3A B7
10 3A B6
11 3A B5
12 3A B4
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 WLRRM


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22476, Coimbatore Jn To Bikaner Jn - BIKANER AC EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Bikaner Jn - BIKANER AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network