All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCG VR LOCAL (Train No:91217) - Trains from Churchgate To Virar

Given below is the details about CCG VR LOCAL (Train Number 91217) operating service between Churchgate and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR LOCAL- 91217

Churchgate
Virar
Number 91217 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Virar, Train number 91217. Check the timing of Churchgate - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 11:58 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 4 km
6 Mahalakshmi (MX) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Lower Parel (PL) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Dadar Wr (DDR) 12:18 AM 12:19 AM 1 min 10 km
10 Matunga Road (MRU) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 12 km
11 Mahim Jn (MM) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 13 km
12 Bandra Jn (BA) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 15 km
13 Khar Road (KHAR) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 16 km
14 Santa Cruz (STC) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 18 km
15 Ville Parle (VLP) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM 1 min 20 km
16 Andheri (ADH) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 22 km
17 Jogeshwari (JOS) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 24 km
18 Goregaon (GMN) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 27 km
19 Malad (MDD) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 29 km
20 Kandivli (KILE) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 31 km
21 Borivali (BVI) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 34 km
22 Dahisar (DIC) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 36 km
23 Mira Road (MIRA) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 40 km
24 Bhayandar (BYR) 1:16 AM 1:17 AM 1 min 43 km
25 Naigaon (NIG) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 48 km
26 Vasai Road (BSR) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 52 km
27 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 56 km
28 Virar (VR) 1:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91217, Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR LOCAL . This train operates between Churchgate and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network