All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCG VIRAR FAST (Train No:91187) - Trains from Churchgate To Virar

Given below is the details about CCG VIRAR FAST (Train Number 91187) operating service between Churchgate and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Virar - CCG VIRAR FAST- 91187

Churchgate
Virar
Number 91187 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Virar, Train number 91187. Check the timing of Churchgate - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Dadar Wr (DDR) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Bandra Jn (BA) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Andheri (ADH) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Jogeshwari (JOS) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Goregaon (GMN) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Malad (MDD) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Kandivli (KILE) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 31 km
13 Borivali (BVI) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 34 km
14 Dahisar (DIC) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Mira Road (MIRA) 11:55 PM 11:56 PM 1 min 40 km
16 Bhayandar (BYR) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 43 km
17 Naigaon (NIG) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 48 km
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 52 km
19 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 56 km
20 Virar (VR) 12:24 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91187, Churchgate To Virar - CCG VIRAR FAST . This train operates between Churchgate and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Virar - CCG VIRAR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network