Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CCG VR FAST (Train No:90659) - Trains from Churchgate To Virar

Given below is the details about CCG VR FAST (Train Number 90659) operating service between Churchgate and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR FAST- 90659

Churchgate
Virar
Number 90659 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Virar, Train number 90659. Check the timing of Churchgate - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 3 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Dadar Wr (DDR) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Andheri (ADH) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Dahisar (DIC) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Mira Road (MIRA) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 39 km
11 Bhayandar (BYR) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 42 km
12 Naigaon (NIG) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 51 km
14 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 55 km
15 Virar (VR) 4:12 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90659, Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR FAST . This train operates between Churchgate and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network