Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CCG VR FAST (Train No:90451) - Trains from Churchgate To Virar

Given below is the details about CCG VR FAST (Train Number 90451) operating service between Churchgate and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR FAST- 90451

Churchgate
Virar
Number 90451 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Virar, Train number 90451. Check the timing of Churchgate - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 11:12 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 3 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 4 km
6 Dadar Wr (DDR) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Bandra Jn (BA) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Andheri (ADH) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Borivali (BVI) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 33 km
10 Dahisar (DIC) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Mira Road (MIRA) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Bhayandar (BYR) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 41 km
13 Naigaon (NIG) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 50 km
15 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 54 km
16 Virar (VR) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90451, Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR FAST . This train operates between Churchgate and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Virar - CCG VR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network