All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCG BSR FAST (Train No:92019) - Trains from Churchgate To Vasai Road

Given below is the details about CCG BSR FAST (Train Number 92019) operating service between Churchgate and Vasai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Vasai Road - CCG BSR FAST- 92019

Churchgate
Vasai
Number 92019 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Vasai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Vasai , Train number 92019. Check the timing of Churchgate - Vasai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mumbai Central (BCT) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Bandra Jn (BA) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Andheri (ADH) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Borivali (BVI) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Mira Road (MIRA) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Bhayandar (BYR) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Naigaon (NIG) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 5:13 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Vasai Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 92019, Churchgate To Vasai Road - CCG BSR FAST . This train operates between Churchgate and Vasai Road. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Vasai Road - CCG BSR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network