All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCG BSR FAST (Train No:91143) - Trains from Churchgate To Vasai Road

Given below is the details about CCG BSR FAST (Train Number 91143) operating service between Churchgate and Vasai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Vasai Road - CCG BSR FAST- 91143

Churchgate
Vasai
Number 91143 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Vasai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Vasai , Train number 91143. Check the timing of Churchgate - Vasai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 9:57 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Dadar Wr (DDR) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Bandra Jn (BA) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Andheri (ADH) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Borivali (BVI) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Dahisar (DIC) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 36 km
11 Mira Road (MIRA) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 40 km
12 Bhayandar (BYR) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 43 km
13 Naigaon (NIG) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 48 km
14 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:11 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Vasai Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91143, Churchgate To Vasai Road - CCG BSR FAST . This train operates between Churchgate and Vasai Road. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Vasai Road - CCG BSR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network