All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCG BVI FAST (Train No:90941) - Trains from Churchgate To Borivali

Given below is the details about CCG BVI FAST (Train Number 90941) operating service between Churchgate and Borivali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Borivali - CCG BVI FAST- 90941

Churchgate
Borivali
Number 90941 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 34 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Borivali Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Borivali, Train number 90941. Check the timing of Churchgate - Borivali train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 7:11 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Dadar Wr (DDR) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Bandra Jn (BA) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Andheri (ADH) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Jogeshwari (JOS) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Goregaon (GMN) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Malad (MDD) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Kandivli (KILE) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 31 km
13 Borivali (BVI) 8:04 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 34 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Borivali:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90941, Churchgate To Borivali - CCG BVI FAST . This train operates between Churchgate and Borivali. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Borivali - CCG BVI FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network