Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CCG BVI LOCAL (Train No:90739) - Trains from Churchgate To Borivali

Given below is the details about CCG BVI LOCAL (Train Number 90739) operating service between Churchgate and Borivali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Borivali - CCG BVI LOCAL- 90739

Churchgate
Borivali
Number 90739 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 34 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Borivali Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Borivali, Train number 90739. Check the timing of Churchgate - Borivali train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 4:12 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Mahalakshmi (MX) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Lower Parel (PL) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 8 km
8 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Matunga Road (MRU) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 12 km
11 Mahim Jn (MM) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 13 km
12 Bandra Jn (BA) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 15 km
13 Khar Road (KHAR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 16 km
14 Santa Cruz (STC) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 18 km
15 Ville Parle (VLP) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 20 km
16 Andheri (ADH) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 22 km
17 Jogeshwari (JOS) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 24 km
18 Goregaon (GMN) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 27 km
19 Malad (MDD) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 29 km
20 Kandivli (KILE) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 31 km
21 Borivali (BVI) 5:16 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 34 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Borivali:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90739, Churchgate To Borivali - CCG BVI LOCAL . This train operates between Churchgate and Borivali. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Borivali - CCG BVI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network