All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCG BYR FAST (Train No:90283) - Trains from Churchgate To Bhayandar

Given below is the details about CCG BYR FAST (Train Number 90283) operating service between Churchgate and Bhayandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Bhayandar - CCG BYR FAST- 90283

Churchgate
Bhayandar
Number 90283 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Bhayandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Bhayandar, Train number 90283. Check the timing of Churchgate - Bhayandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 4 km
6 Dadar Wr (DDR) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Bandra Jn (BA) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Andheri (ADH) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 22 km
9 Borivali (BVI) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Dahisar (DIC) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 36 km
11 Mira Road (MIRA) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 40 km
12 Bhayandar (BYR) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Bhayandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90283, Churchgate To Bhayandar - CCG BYR FAST . This train operates between Churchgate and Bhayandar. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Bhayandar - CCG BYR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network