Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CCG BA LOCAL (Train No:91157) - Trains from Churchgate To Bandra Junction

Given below is the details about CCG BA LOCAL (Train Number 91157) operating service between Churchgate and Bandra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Bandra Jn - CCG BA LOCAL- 91157

Churchgate
Bandra Junction
Number 91157 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 15 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Bandra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Bandra Junction , Train number 91157. Check the timing of Churchgate - Bandra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 10:13 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Mahalakshmi (MX) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Lower Parel (PL) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 8 km
8 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Dadar Wr (DDR) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Matunga Road (MRU) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 12 km
11 Mahim Jn (MM) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 13 km
12 Bandra Jn (BA) 10:43 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 15 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Bandra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91157, Churchgate To Bandra Jn - CCG BA LOCAL . This train operates between Churchgate and Bandra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Bandra Jn - CCG BA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network