All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCG ADH LOCAL (Train No:90223) - Trains from Churchgate To Andheri

Given below is the details about CCG ADH LOCAL (Train Number 90223) operating service between Churchgate and Andheri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churchgate To Andheri - CCG ADH LOCAL- 90223

Churchgate
Andheri
Number 90223 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 21 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Churchgate - Andheri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churchgate - Andheri, Train number 90223. Check the timing of Churchgate - Andheri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churchgate.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churchgate (CCG) FIRST STN 8:07 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marine Lines (MEL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Charni Road (CYR) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Grant Road (GTR) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 3 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 4 km
6 Mahalakshmi (MX) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 5 km
7 Lower Parel (PL) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 7 km
8 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 8 km
9 Dadar Wr (DDR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 9 km
10 Matunga Road (MRU) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 11 km
11 Mahim Jn (MM) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 12 km
12 Bandra Jn (BA) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 14 km
13 Khar Road (KHAR) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 16 km
14 Santa Cruz (STC) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 17 km
15 Ville Parle (VLP) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 19 km
16 Andheri (ADH) 8:53 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 21 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churchgate to Andheri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90223, Churchgate To Andheri - CCG ADH LOCAL . This train operates between Churchgate and Andheri. Map also shows all the stations where Churchgate To Andheri - CCG ADH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network