Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CRND DB Passenger (Train No:52027) - Trains from Choranda Junction To Dabhoi Junction

Given below is the details about CRND DB PASS (Train Number 52027) operating service between Choranda Junction and Dabhoi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Choranda Jn To Dabhoi Jn - CRND DB PASS- 52027

Choranda Junction
Dabhoi Junction
Number 52027 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Choranda Junction - Dabhoi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Choranda Junction - Dabhoi Junction , Train number 52027. Check the timing of Choranda Junction - Dabhoi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Choranda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Choranda Jn (CRND) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bharthali (BRTL) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYGL) 1:40 PM 2:00 PM 20 min 13 km
4 Kandari (KNDR) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Ganapatpura (GNPT) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Kayavarohan (KV) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Parikha (PRKA) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Baripur Mandala (BRPM) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Nada (NADA) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 44 km
10 Dabhoi Jn (DB) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Choranda Junction to Dabhoi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52027, Choranda Jn To Dabhoi Jn - CRND DB PASS . This train operates between Choranda Junction and Dabhoi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Choranda Jn To Dabhoi Jn - CRND DB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network