Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPU RNC EXP (Train No:18614) - Trains from Chopan To Ranchi

Given below is the details about CPU RNC EXP (Train Number 18614) operating service between Chopan and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chopan To Ranchi - CPU RNC EXP- 18614

Chopan
Ranchi
Number 18614 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 482 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Chopan - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chopan - Ranchi, Train number 18614. Check the timing of Chopan - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chopan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chopan (CPU) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renukut (RNQ) 9:34 AM 9:39 AM 5 min 41 km
3 Dudhinagar (DXN) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 63 km
4 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 97 km
5 Ramna (RMF) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 109 km
6 Garhwa (GHQ) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 131 km
7 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:49 AM 11:54 AM 5 min 141 km
8 Daltonganj (DTO) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 174 km
9 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 201 km
10 Lateher (LTHR) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 242 km
11 Tori (TORI) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 275 km
12 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 297 km
13 Khalari (KLRE) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 303 km
14 Patratu (PTRU) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 339 km
15 Barka Kana (BRKA) 4:15 PM 4:35 PM 20 min 359 km
16 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 364 km
17 Muri (MURI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 417 km
18 Silli (SLF) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 424 km
19 Namkom (NKM) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 478 km
20 Ranchi (RNC) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 482 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chopan to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18614, Chopan To Ranchi - CPU RNC EXP . This train operates between Chopan and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Chopan To Ranchi - CPU RNC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network