All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPU KTE Passenger (Train No:51680) - Trains from Chopan To Katni Junction

Given below is the details about CPU KTE PASS (Train Number 51680) operating service between Chopan and Katni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chopan To Katni Jn - CPU KTE PASS- 51680

Chopan
Katni Junction
Number 51680 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 324 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chopan - Katni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chopan - Katni Junction , Train number 51680. Check the timing of Chopan - Katni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chopan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chopan (CPU) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Billi (BXLL) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Obradam (OBR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Paprakund (PPKD) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Magardaha (MWF) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 25 km
6 Khuldil Road (KDRD) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 31 km
7 Mirchadhorhi (MCQ) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Karaila Road Jn (KRLR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Singrauli (SGRL) 9:03 AM 9:13 AM 10 min 63 km
10 Mahadiya (MHDA) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 69 km
11 Bargawan (BRGW) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Majhauli (MZHL) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 92 km
13 Deoragram (DRGM) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 99 km
14 Gajara Bahara (GAJB) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 109 km
15 Saraigram (SGAM) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 120 km
16 Surasaraighat Jhara (SSGJ) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 130 km
17 Bharsendi (BSDL) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 139 km
18 Niwas Road (NWB) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 148 km
19 Shankarpur Bhadaura (SKBR) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 156 km
20 Marwasgram (MWJ) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 165 km
21 Joba (JOBA) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 173 km
22 Kanchanpur Road (KNC) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 182 km
23 Duvri Kalan (BARD) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 196 km
24 Beohari (BEHR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 212 km
25 Chhataini (CTJ) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 223 km
26 Bara (BBAR) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 231 km
27 Bijaysota (VST) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 242 km
28 Damay (DMYA) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 253 km
29 Mahroi (MFQ) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 261 km
30 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 273 km
31 Salhana (SLHA) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 294 km
32 Lakhakera (LEK) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 304 km
33 Katangi Khurd (KTKD) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 312 km
34 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 324 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Chopan to Katni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51680, Chopan To Katni Jn - CPU KTE PASS . This train operates between Chopan and Katni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chopan To Katni Jn - CPU KTE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network