Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPU BRWD Passenger (Train No:84370) - Trains from Chopan To Barwadih Junction

Given below is the details about CPU BRWD PASS (Train Number 84370) operating service between Chopan and Barwadih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chopan To Barwadih Jn - CPU BRWD PASS- 84370

Chopan
Barwadih Junction
Number 84370 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 202 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chopan - Barwadih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chopan - Barwadih Junction , Train number 84370. Check the timing of Chopan - Barwadih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chopan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chopan (CPU) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renukut (RNQ) 7:12 AM 7:17 AM 5 min 42 km
3 Dudhinagar (DXN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 63 km
4 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 86 km
5 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 97 km
6 Meralgram (MQX) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 120 km
7 Garhwa (GHQ) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 131 km
8 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 141 km
9 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 175 km
10 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 202 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S5
2 SL S6
3 GS
4 GS


Map Location from Chopan to Barwadih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 84370, Chopan To Barwadih Jn - CPU BRWD PASS . This train operates between Chopan and Barwadih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chopan To Barwadih Jn - CPU BRWD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network