Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VENKATADRI EXP (Train No:12798) - Trains from Chittoor To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about VENKATADRI EXP (Train Number 12798) operating service between Chittoor and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chittoor To Kacheguda - VENKATADRI EXP- 12798

Chittoor
Kacheguda
Number 12798 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 708 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chittoor - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chittoor - Kacheguda, Train number 12798. Check the timing of Chittoor - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chittoor.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chittoor (CTO) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 30 km
3 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 72 km
4 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 82 km
5 Koduru (KOU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 123 km
6 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 136 km
7 Razampeta (RJP) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 156 km
8 Nandalur (NRE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 167 km
9 Cuddapah (HX) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 207 km
10 Kamalapuram (KKM) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 231 km
11 Yerraguntla (YA) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 246 km
12 Muddanuru (MOO) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 262 km
13 Kondapuram (KDP) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 288 km
14 Tadipatri (TU) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 315 km
15 Gooty Jn (GY) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 363 km
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 418 km
17 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 472 km
18 Gadwal (GWD) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 527 km
19 Wanparti Road (WPR) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 549 km
20 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 602 km
21 Jadcharla (JCL) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 620 km
22 Shadnagar (SHNR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 656 km
23 Umdanagar (UR) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 688 km
24 Kacheguda (KCG) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 708 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 SL S13
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chittoor to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12798, Chittoor To Kacheguda - VENKATADRI EXP . This train operates between Chittoor and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Chittoor To Kacheguda - VENKATADRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network