All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CNB ExpressS (Train No:14109) - Trains from Chitrakutdham Karwi To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about CNB ExpressS (Train Number 14109) operating service between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chitrakutdham Karwi To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB ExpressS- 14109

Chitrakutdham Karwi
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 14109 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 211 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 14109. Check the timing of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chitrakutdham Karwi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Atarra (ATE) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 37 km
3 Banda Jn (BNDA) 3:55 PM 4:03 PM 8 min 68 km
4 Ragaul (RGU) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 109 km
5 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 126 km
6 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 150 km
7 Ghatampur (GTM) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 165 km
8 Patara (PTRE) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 175 km
9 Kathara Road (KTRR) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 185 km
10 Bhimsen (BZM) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 198 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 211 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14109, Chitrakutdham Karwi To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB ExpressS . This train operates between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chitrakutdham Karwi To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network