Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CTA HRR Passenger (Train No:56517) - Trains from Chitradurg To Harihar

Given below is the details about CTA HRR PASS (Train Number 56517) operating service between Chitradurg and Harihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chitradurg To Harihar - CTA HRR PASS- 56517

Chitradurg
Harihar
Number 56517 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chitradurg - Harihar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chitradurg - Harihar, Train number 56517. Check the timing of Chitradurg - Harihar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chitradurg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chitradurg (CTA) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haliyuru H (HLV) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Bettadnagenhalli H (BTGH) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Amritapura (AMC) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Chikkandawadi H (CKVD) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Chikjajur Jn (Rev) (JRU) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 33 km
7 Sasalu (SLU) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Mayakonda (MYK) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Kodaganur (KAG) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 59 km
10 Hanumanahali H (HNH) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Tolahunse (THN) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Davangere (DVG) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 79 km
13 Harihar (HRR) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S


Map Location from Chitradurg to Harihar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56517, Chitradurg To Harihar - CTA HRR PASS . This train operates between Chitradurg and Harihar. Map also shows all the stations where Chitradurg To Harihar - CTA HRR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network