All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CTA SBC Passenger (Train No:56520) - Trains from Chitradurg To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about CTA SBC PASS (Train Number 56520) operating service between Chitradurg and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chitradurg To Bengaluru City - CTA SBC PASS- 56520

Chitradurg
Bengaluru City
Number 56520 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 312 KM Stops 47
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chitradurg - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chitradurg - Bengaluru City, Train number 56520. Check the timing of Chitradurg - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chitradurg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chitradurg (CTA) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haliyuru H (HLV) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Bettadnagenhalli H (BTGH) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Amritapura (AMC) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Chikkandawadi H (CKVD) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 33 km
7 Holalkere (HLK) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Ramagiri (RGI) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Arabagatta H (ABGT) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 59 km
10 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Shivani (SHV) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 73 km
12 Ajjampur (AJP) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 83 km
13 Nagavangala (NVF) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 91 km
14 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 101 km
15 Kadur (DRU) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 108 km
16 Ballekere H (BLKR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 114 km
17 Devanur (VNR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 124 km
18 Banavar (BVR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 131 km
19 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 147 km
20 Adihalli (ADHL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 155 km
21 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 160 km
22 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 170 km
23 Tiptur (TTR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 172 km
24 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 178 km
25 Kardi (RDI) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 183 km
26 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 188 km
27 Banasandra (BSN) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 193 km
28 Ammasandra (AMSA) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 199 km
29 Sampige Road (SPGR) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 205 km
30 Nittur (NTR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 216 km
31 Gubbi (GBB) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 225 km
32 Mallasandra (MLSA) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 233 km
33 Heggere H (HEI) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 237 km
34 Tumkur (TK) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 243 km
35 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 248 km
36 Hirehalli (HHL) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 254 km
37 Dobbspet H (DBS) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 263 km
38 Nidvanda (NDV) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 266 km
39 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 268 km
40 Dodbele (DBL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 275 km
41 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 279 km
42 Golhalli (GHL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 286 km
43 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 296 km
44 Chikbanavar (BAW) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 299 km
45 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 307 km
46 Malleswaram (MWM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 309 km
47 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 312 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS


Map Location from Chitradurg to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56520, Chitradurg To Bengaluru City - CTA SBC PASS . This train operates between Chitradurg and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chitradurg To Bengaluru City - CTA SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network