Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHRM DURG PAS E (Train No:28242) - Trains from Chirmiri To Durg

Given below is the details about CHRM DURG PAS E (Train Number 28242) operating service between Chirmiri and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chirmiri To Durg - CHRM DURG PAS E- 28242

Chirmiri
Durg
Number 28242 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 381 KM Stops 20
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Chirmiri - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chirmiri - Durg, Train number 28242. Check the timing of Chirmiri - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chirmiri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chirmiri (CHRM) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Paradol (PRDL) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Manendragarh (MDGR) 8:55 PM 9:20 PM 25 min 23 km
4 Boridand Jn (BRND) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 30 km
5 Bijuri (BJRI) 9:55 PM 12:35 AM 160 min 40 km
6 Baihatola (BATL) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 46 km
7 Kotma (KTMA) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Harrad (HRV) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 64 km
9 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 71 km
10 Mauhari (MZH) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 79 km
11 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:55 AM 2:25 AM 30 min 87 km
12 Jaithari (JTI) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 100 km
13 Pendra Road (PND) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 137 km
14 Kargi Road (KGB) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 206 km
15 Usalapur (USL) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 229 km
16 Belha (BYL) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 250 km
17 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 281 km
18 Tilda (TLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 307 km
19 Raipur Jn (R) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 345 km
20 Durg (DURG) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 381 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 SL S6
3 GS
4 GS


Map Location from Chirmiri to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 28242, Chirmiri To Durg - CHRM DURG PAS E . This train operates between Chirmiri and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Chirmiri To Durg - CHRM DURG PAS E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network