All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHRM CHD PGR (Train No:58221) - Trains from Chirmiri To Chandia Road

Given below is the details about CHRM CHD PGR (Train Number 58221) operating service between Chirmiri and Chandia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chirmiri To Chandia Road - CHRM CHD PGR- 58221

Chirmiri
Chandia
Number 58221 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 214 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chirmiri - Chandia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chirmiri - Chandia , Train number 58221. Check the timing of Chirmiri - Chandia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chirmiri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chirmiri (CHRM) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Paradol (PRDL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Manendragarh (MDGR) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 23 km
4 Boridand Jn (BRND) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Bijuri (BJRI) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 40 km
6 Baihatola (BATL) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 46 km
7 Kotma (KTMA) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Harrad (HRV) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Mauhari (MZH) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Anuppur Jn (APR) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 87 km
12 Amlai (AAL) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 99 km
13 Burhar (BUH) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 108 km
14 Shahdol (SDL) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 128 km
15 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 136 km
16 Birsinghpur (BRS) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 165 km
17 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 172 km
18 Karkeli (KKI) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 182 km
19 Umaria (UMR) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 195 km
20 Chandia Road (CHD) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 214 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S2
3 FC F1
4 2S
5 GS
6 SL
7 GS
8 SL
9 2S


Map Location from Chirmiri to Chandia Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58221, Chirmiri To Chandia Road - CHRM CHD PGR . This train operates between Chirmiri and Chandia Road. Map also shows all the stations where Chirmiri To Chandia Road - CHRM CHD PGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network