All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CMGR YPR Passenger (Train No:56277) - Trains from Chikkamagalur To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about CMGR YPR PASS (Train Number 56277) operating service between Chikkamagalur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chikkamagalur To Yesvantpur Jn - CMGR YPR PASS- 56277

Chikkamagalur
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 56277 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chikkamagalur - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chikkamagalur - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 56277. Check the timing of Chikkamagalur - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chikkamagalur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chikkamagalur (CMGR) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kadur (DRU) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 45 km
3 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 84 km
4 Tiptur (TTR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 109 km
5 Gubbi (GBB) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 162 km
6 Tumkur (TK) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 180 km
7 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 185 km
8 Hirehalli (HHL) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 191 km
9 Nidvanda (NDV) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 203 km
10 Dodbele (DBL) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 212 km
11 Golhalli (GHL) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 223 km
12 Chikbanavar (BAW) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 236 km
13 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Chikkamagalur to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56277, Chikkamagalur To Yesvantpur Jn - CMGR YPR PASS . This train operates between Chikkamagalur and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chikkamagalur To Yesvantpur Jn - CMGR YPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network