Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CMGR SMET Passenger (Train No:56272) - Trains from Chikkamagalur To Shimoga Town

Given below is the details about CMGR SMET PASS (Train Number 56272) operating service between Chikkamagalur and Shimoga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chikkamagalur To Shimoga Town - CMGR SMET PASS- 56272

Chikkamagalur
Shimoga Town
Number 56272 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chikkamagalur - Shimoga Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chikkamagalur - Shimoga Town, Train number 56272. Check the timing of Chikkamagalur - Shimoga Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chikkamagalur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chikkamagalur (CMGR) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakharayapatna (SHYP) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 28 km
3 Kadur (DRU) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 45 km
4 Birur Jn (RRB) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 51 km
5 Sivapur (SPV) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 61 km
6 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 66 km
7 Tarikere (TKE) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 75 km
8 Masarahalli (MSS) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 90 km
9 Bhadravati (BDVT) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 95 km
10 Shimoga H (SME) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 112 km
11 Shimoga Town (SMET) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chikkamagalur to Shimoga Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56272, Chikkamagalur To Shimoga Town - CMGR SMET PASS . This train operates between Chikkamagalur and Shimoga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Chikkamagalur To Shimoga Town - CMGR SMET PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network