All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JRU UBL Passenger (Train No:56915) - Trains from Chikjajur Junction To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about JRU UBL PASS (Train Number 56915) operating service between Chikjajur Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chikjajur Jn To Hubballi Jn - JRU UBL PASS- 56915

Chikjajur Junction
Hubballi Junction
Number 56915 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 198 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chikjajur Junction - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chikjajur Junction - Hubballi Junction , Train number 56915. Check the timing of Chikjajur Junction - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chikjajur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sasalu (SLU) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Mayakonda (MYK) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Kodaganur (KAG) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Hanumanahali H (HNH) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Tolahunse (THN) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Davangere (DVG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 46 km
8 Harihar (HRR) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 59 km
9 Chalgeri (CLI) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 77 km
10 Ranibennur (RNR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 91 km
11 Devargudda (DAD) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 99 km
12 Byadgi (BYD) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 109 km
13 Haveri (HVR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 123 km
14 Karajgi (KJG) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 131 km
15 Kalsur H (KVS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 134 km
16 Savanur (SVNR) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 143 km
17 Yalvigi (YLG) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 152 km
18 Kalasa H (KALS) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 158 km
19 Gudgeri (GDI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 163 km
20 Saunshi (SNH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 174 km
21 Kundgol (KNO) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 183 km
22 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 198 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Chikjajur Junction to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56915, Chikjajur Jn To Hubballi Jn - JRU UBL PASS . This train operates between Chikjajur Junction and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chikjajur Jn To Hubballi Jn - JRU UBL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network