Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JRU GTL Passenger (Train No:57451) - Trains from Chikjajur Junction To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about JRU GTL PASS (Train Number 57451) operating service between Chikjajur Junction and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chikjajur Jn To Guntakal Jn - JRU GTL PASS- 57451

Chikjajur Junction
Guntakal Junction
Number 57451 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 234 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chikjajur Junction - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chikjajur Junction - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57451. Check the timing of Chikjajur Junction - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chikjajur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chikkandawadi H (CKVD) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Amritapura (AMC) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Bettadnagenhalli H (BTGH) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Haliyuru H (HLV) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Chitradurg (CTA) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 33 km
7 Balenahalli (BAHI) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 54 km
8 Challakere (CHKE) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 68 km
9 Talaku (THKU) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 83 km
10 Bommagundanakere (BOMN) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 99 km
11 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 116 km
12 Rayadurg (RDG) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 131 km
13 Somalapuram (SLM) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 153 km
14 Obalapuram (OBM) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 169 km
15 Bellary Jn (BAY) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 184 km
16 Haddinagundu (HDD) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 191 km
17 Hagari (HGI) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 198 km
18 Virapur (VP) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 207 km
19 Tsakibanda (TKBN) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 211 km
20 Bevinahalu (BNL) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 215 km
21 Sankara Gummanur H (SNKG) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 218 km
22 Bantanahal (BLL) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 222 km
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 234 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Chikjajur Junction to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57451, Chikjajur Jn To Guntakal Jn - JRU GTL PASS . This train operates between Chikjajur Junction and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chikjajur Jn To Guntakal Jn - JRU GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network