All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CBP SBC Passenger (Train No:56526) - Trains from Chikballapur To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about CBP SBC PASS (Train Number 56526) operating service between Chikballapur and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chikballapur To Bengaluru City - CBP SBC PASS- 56526

Chikballapur
Bengaluru City
Number 56526 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 63 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chikballapur - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chikballapur - Bengaluru City, Train number 56526. Check the timing of Chikballapur - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chikballapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chikballapur (CBP) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nandi H (NDY) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Venkatagirikote H (VTE) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Avatihalli H (AVT) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Devanahalli (DHL) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Dodjala H (DJL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Bettahalsoor H (TLS) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Kodigehalli H (KDGH) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 51 km
10 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 53 km
11 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 58 km
12 Malleswaram (MWM) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 61 km
13 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 63 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 GS


Map Location from Chikballapur to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56526, Chikballapur To Bengaluru City - CBP SBC PASS . This train operates between Chikballapur and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chikballapur To Bengaluru City - CBP SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network