Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CWA NVG Passenger (Train No:51256) - Trains from Chhindwara Junction To Nawegaon

Given below is the details about CWA NVG PASS (Train Number 51256) operating service between Chhindwara Junction and Nawegaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhindwara Jn To Nawegaon - CWA NVG PASS- 51256

Chhindwara Junction
Nawegaon
Number 51256 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhindwara Junction - Nawegaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhindwara Junction - Nawegaon, Train number 51256. Check the timing of Chhindwara Junction - Nawegaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhindwara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangiwara (GNW) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Khirasdoh Jn (KUX) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Parasia (PUX) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Iklehra (IKR) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Palachauri (PCLI) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Junnor Deo (JNO) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Hirdagarh (HRG) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Markadhana (MKDN) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Nawegaon (NVG) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL


Map Location from Chhindwara Junction to Nawegaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51256, Chhindwara Jn To Nawegaon - CWA NVG PASS . This train operates between Chhindwara Junction and Nawegaon. Map also shows all the stations where Chhindwara Jn To Nawegaon - CWA NVG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network