Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CWA RMO NGP PAS (Train No:58838) - Trains from Chhindwara Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about CWA RMO NGP PAS (Train Number 58838) operating service between Chhindwara Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhindwara Jn To Nagpur Jn - CWA RMO NGP PAS- 58838

Chhindwara Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 58838 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 148 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhindwara Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhindwara Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 58838. Check the timing of Chhindwara Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhindwara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Linga (LIG) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Umra Nala (ULA) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Kukurakhapa (KFP) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 36 km
5 Bhimalgondi (BMC) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 50 km
6 Ramakona (RMO) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 62 km
7 Sausar (SASR) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 67 km
8 Lodhikhera (LDE) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 81 km
9 Saoner (SONR) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 105 km
10 Patansaongi (PTS) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 115 km
11 Patansaongi Town (PSX) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 117 km
12 Khaprikheda (KPKD) 3:48 AM 3:49 AM 1 min 129 km
13 Koradih (KRDH) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 132 km
14 Itwari (ITR) 4:22 AM 4:25 AM 3 min 144 km
15 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chhindwara Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58838, Chhindwara Jn To Nagpur Jn - CWA RMO NGP PAS . This train operates between Chhindwara Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhindwara Jn To Nagpur Jn - CWA RMO NGP PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network