All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PATALKOT EXP (Train No:14623) - Trains from Chhindwara Junction To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about PATALKOT EXP (Train Number 14623) operating service between Chhindwara Junction and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhindwara Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - PATALKOT EXP- 14623

Chhindwara Junction
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 14623 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,050 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhindwara Junction - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhindwara Junction - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 14623. Check the timing of Chhindwara Junction - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhindwara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Parasia (PUX) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Junnor Deo (JNO) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 48 km
4 Nawegaon (NVG) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 73 km
5 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 116 km
6 Betul (BZU) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 138 km
7 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 175 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 245 km
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 263 km
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 331 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 337 km
12 Vidisha (BHS) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 390 km
13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 430 km
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 475 km
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 538 km
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 628 km
17 Dabra (DBA) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 683 km
18 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:51 PM 11:56 PM 5 min 725 km
19 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 843 km
20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:39 AM 2:42 AM 3 min 897 km
21 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 1,035 km
22 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,050 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14623, Chhindwara Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - PATALKOT EXP . This train operates between Chhindwara Junction and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Chhindwara Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - PATALKOT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network