All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CWA AMLA Passenger (Train No:51254) - Trains from Chhindwara Junction To Amla Junction

Given below is the details about CWA AMLA PASS (Train Number 51254) operating service between Chhindwara Junction and Amla Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhindwara Jn To Amla Jn - CWA AMLA PASS- 51254

Chhindwara Junction
Amla Junction
Number 51254 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhindwara Junction - Amla Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhindwara Junction - Amla Junction , Train number 51254. Check the timing of Chhindwara Junction - Amla Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhindwara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangiwara (GNW) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Khirasdoh Jn (KUX) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Parasia (PUX) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Iklehra (IKR) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Palachauri (PCLI) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Junnor Deo (JNO) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Hirdagarh (HRG) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Markadhana (MKDN) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Nawegaon (NVG) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 71 km
11 Barelipar (BQM) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 77 km
12 Bordhai (BXY) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Barchhi Road (BCRD) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 94 km
14 Jambara (JMV) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 100 km
15 Lalawadi (LLD) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 107 km
16 Amla Jn (AMLA) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51254, Chhindwara Jn To Amla Jn - CWA AMLA PASS . This train operates between Chhindwara Junction and Amla Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhindwara Jn To Amla Jn - CWA AMLA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network