All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPR TATA EXP (Train No:18182) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about CPR TATA EXP (Train Number 18182) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Tatanagar Jn - CPR TATA EXP- 18182

Chhapra Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 18182 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 636 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhapra Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 18182. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dighwara (DGA) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 31 km
3 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 54 km
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 60 km
5 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 79 km
6 Goraul (GRL) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 88 km
7 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 114 km
8 Dholi (DOL) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 139 km
9 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 152 km
10 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 159 km
11 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 165 km
12 Ujiarpur (UJP) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 175 km
13 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 181 km
14 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 189 km
15 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 200 km
16 Teghra (TGA) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 209 km
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 PM 8:25 PM 55 min 216 km
18 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 235 km
19 Barhiya (BRYA) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 245 km
20 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 262 km
21 Mananpur (MNP) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 275 km
22 Jamui (JMU) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 289 km
23 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 304 km
24 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 315 km
25 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:34 PM 11:39 PM 5 min 359 km
26 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:05 AM 12:09 AM 4 min 388 km
27 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 445 km
28 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:40 AM 2:10 AM 30 min 470 km
29 Burnpur (BURN) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 475 km
30 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 507 km
31 Anara (ANR) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 520 km
32 Purulia Jn (PRR) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 546 km
33 Barabhum (BBM) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 577 km
34 Chandil Jn (CNI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 600 km
35 Kandra (KND) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 614 km
36 Adityapur (ADTP) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 632 km
37 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 636 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18182, Chhapra Jn To Tatanagar Jn - CPR TATA EXP . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Tatanagar Jn - CPR TATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network