All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAPTI GANGA EXP (Train No:19046) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Surat

Given below is the details about TAPTI GANGA EXP (Train Number 19046) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Surat - TAPTI GANGA EXP- 19046

Chhapra Junction
Surat
Number 19046 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,731 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chhapra Junction - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Surat, Train number 19046. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Suraimanpur (SIP) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Ballia (BUI) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 66 km
4 Rasra (RSR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 98 km
5 Mau Jn (MAU) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 135 km
6 Muhammadabad (MMA) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 156 km
7 Azamgarh (AMH) 12:46 PM 12:51 PM 5 min 178 km
8 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 234 km
9 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 268 km
10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 20 min 325 km
11 Kashi (KEI) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 330 km
12 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 374 km
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 405 km
14 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 412 km
15 Chheoki (COI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 485 km
16 Shankargarh (SRJ) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 522 km
17 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 577 km
18 Satna (STA) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 655 km
19 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 753 km
20 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 844 km
21 Pipariya (PPI) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 1,022 km
22 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 1,089 km
23 Harda (HD) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1,165 km
24 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1,272 km
25 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,341 km
26 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 1,396 km
27 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,420 km
28 Amalner (AN) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,475 km
29 Dondaicha (DDE) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 1,536 km
30 Nandurbar (NDB) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,571 km
31 Navapur (NWU) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 1,628 km
32 Vyara (VYA) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 1,670 km
33 Udhna Jn (UDN) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1,727 km
34 Surat (ST) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,731 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 WGCB
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19046, Chhapra Jn To Surat - TAPTI GANGA EXP . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Surat - TAPTI GANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network