All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPR SEE Passenger (Train No:55218) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Sonpur Junction

Given below is the details about CPR SEE PASS (Train Number 55218) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Sonpur Jn - CPR SEE PASS- 55218

Chhapra Junction
Sonpur Junction
Number 55218 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhapra Junction - Sonpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Sonpur Junction , Train number 55218. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Sonpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Goldinganj (GJH) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Dumri Juara (DRI) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 19 km
6 Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 24 km
8 Dighwara (DGA) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 30 km
9 Sitalpur (STLR) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 35 km
10 Nayagaon (NYO) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 42 km
11 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 47 km
12 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55218, Chhapra Jn To Sonpur Jn - CPR SEE PASS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Sonpur Jn - CPR SEE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network