All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPR SV Passenger (Train No:55115) - Trains from Chhapra Junction To Siwan Junction

Given below is the details about CPR SV PASS (Train Number 55115) operating service between Chhapra Junction and Siwan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chhapra Jn To Siwan Jn - CPR SV PASS- 55115

Chhapra Junction
Siwan Junction
Number 55115 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chhapra Junction - Siwan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chhapra Junction - Siwan Junction , Train number 55115. Check the timing of Chhapra Junction - Siwan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tek Newas (TKVR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Daudpur (DDP) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Ekma (EKMA) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Chainwa (CW) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Pachrukhi (PCK) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Siwan Jn (SV) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Chhapra Junction to Siwan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55115, Chhapra Jn To Siwan Jn - CPR SV PASS . This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Siwan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Jn To Siwan Jn - CPR SV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network